DATE

TIME

OPPONENT

VENUE/EVENT

RESULTS

         

Sep 2015

       
         
16 5:30pm Ridley Prep Away - St. Catherine's, ON 8:2 LOSS
         
25 10:00am Ridley Prep Ridley Showcase - St. Catherines, ON 1:2 LOSS
25 5:00pm Trinity Prep Ridley Showcase - St. Catherines, ON 8:1 WIN
26 10:00am  Rothesay Netherwood Ridley Showcase - St. Catherines, ON  1:4 LOSS
27 9:30am Niagara AAA Ridley Showcase - St. Catherines, ON 1:6 LOSS
         

Oct 2015

       
         
9 7:50pm Gilmour Academy Gilmour Tournament - Gates Mills, OH 3:0 WIN
10 12:10pm Milwaukee Jr. Admirals Gilmour Tournament - Gates Mills, OH 7:2 WIN
10 6:20pm Milwaukee Jr. Admirals Gilmour Tournament - Gates Mills, OH 5:3 WIN
11 12:10pm Gilmour Academy Gilmour Tournament - Gates Mills, OH 2:1 WIN
         
16 3:00pm Trinity Prep Trinity Prep Invitational - Port Hope, ON 5:1 WIN
17 3:00pm Trinity Prep Trinity Prep Invitational - Port Hope, ON 5:1 WIN
         
26 7:00pm Emira College NCAA D-III College Exhibition Series - Elmira, NY 4:1 WIN
         
28 5:00pm Ridley College Home - Angus, ON 4:3 WIN

Nov 2015

       
         
10 7:00pm University of Toronto CIS College Exhibition Series - Toronto, ON 5:2 LOSS
         
19 9:45am St. Marcellinus School Appleby  Tournament - Oakville, ON 8:3 WIN
19 3:30pm Mayfield Secondary Appleby Tournament - Oakville, ON 8:2 WIN
20 8:00am Appleby College Appleby Tournament - Oakville, ON 1:1 TIE
20 1:30pm Appleby College Appleby Tournament - Oakville, ON 4:2 LOSS
         
24 2:00pm PEAC Academy Away - Toronto, ON  6:2 LOSS
         
28 3:00pm Adrian College NCAA D-III College Exhibition Series - Adrian, MI 4:2 LOSS
         

Dec 2015

       
         
8 8:30pm Utica College NCAA D-III College Exhibition Series - Utica, NY 3:2 WIN
9 3:00pm Utica College NCAA D-III College Exhibition Series - Utica, NY 5:2 WIN
         

Dec 21 -Jan 4

 

CHRISTMAS BREAK

   
         

Jan 2016

       
         
15 9:30am Boston Shamrocks Northwood Invitational - Lake Placid, NY 3:3 TIE
15 6:35pm OHA Maroon Northwood Invitational - Lake Placid, NY 4:1 WIN
16 3:10pm Wyoming Seminary Northwood Invitational - Lake Placid, NY 11:0 WIN
17 8:00am OHA Gold (Semi Finals) Northwood Invitational - Lake Placid, NY 5:1 LOSS
         
25 3:30pm Nelson High School Away - Burlington, ON 4:2 WIN
         

Feb 2016

       
         
5 6:20pm Boston Shamrocks Shamrocks Jamboree - Boston, MA 11:3 WIN
6 8:30am California Wave Shamrocks Jamboree - Boston, MA 4:3 LOSS
6 5:30pm NAHA Red Shamrocks Jamboree - Boston, MA 8:2 LOSS
7 8:00am Rice Prep Shamrocks Jamboree - Boston, MA 7:3 WIN
         
28 12:30pm Gilmour Academy Away - Buffalo, NY 5:2 LOSS
         

Mar 2016

       
         
5 1:00pm Syracuse Nationals Away - Burlington, VT 2:1 WIN
6 10:00am Rice Prep Away - Burlington, VT 5:1 WIN